Albert Tumenov -270 Favorite

Published on January 1st, 2016 2:36 pm EST

Click Here to Bet on Albert Tumenov vs Lorenz Larkin


One of the most intriguing (and potentially exciting) fights of UFC 195 will see Albert Tumenov step into the Octagon against Lorenz Larkin.

Both men possess massive power, and both men could potentially end this fight with just one punch. UFC 195 has some very interesting fights, but the scrap between Tumenov and Larkin may prove to be the most entertaining.

The money from gamblers has come down on Albert Tumenov, as they are the current favourites to win this fight. According to the bookmakers, Albert Tumenov is listed at -270 to win, while Lorenz Larkin is the underdog at +210.

Albert Tumenov and Lorenz Larkin will be fighting it out in the Welterweight weight class.

Albert Tumenov (-270), 16-2-0

Nickname: "Einstein"
Weight: 170 lbs
Height: 5' 11"
Association: K Dojo Warrior Tribe
Birth Date: 1991-12-26
Place of Birth: Nalchik, Russia

Win %: 88.89%
Knockout %: 50%
Submission %: 0%

vs Alan Jouban @ UFC 192 (October 3, 2015)
Result: Win - TKO (head kick and punches), Round 1, 2:55

vs Nico Musoke @ UFC on Fox: Gustafsson vs. Johnson (January 24, 2015)
Result: Win - Decision (unanimous), Round 3, 5:00

vs Matt Dwyer @ UFC Fight Night: MacDonald vs. Saffiedine (October 4, 2014)
Result: Win - KO (head kick & punch), Round 1, 1:03

vs Anthony Lapsley @ UFC Fight Night: Brown vs. Silva (May 10, 2014)
Result: Win - KO (punch), Round 1, 3:56

vs Ildemar Alcantara @ UFC Fight Night: Machida vs. Mousasi (February 15, 2014)
Result: Loss - Decision (split), Round 3, 5:00

--

Lorenz Larkin (+210), 16-4-0, 1NC

Nickname: "The Monsoon"
Weight: 170 lbs
Height: 5' 11"
Association: Millennia MMA
Birth Date: 1986-09-03
Place of Birth: Riverside, California, United States

Win %: 80%
Knockout %: 50%
Submission %: 0%

Recent Fights

--

vs Santiago Ponzinibbio @ UFC Fight Night: Machida vs. Romero (June 27, 2015)
Result: Win - TKO (punches), Round 2, 3:07

vs John Howard @ UFC Fight Night: McGregor vs. Siver (January 18, 2015)
Result: Win - TKO (punches), Round 1, 2:17

vs Derek Brunson @ UFC 177 (August 30, 2014)
Result: Loss - Decision (unanimous), Round 3, 5:00

vs Costas Philippou @ UFC Fight Night: Brown vs. Silva (May 10, 2014)
Result: Loss - KO (punch), Round 1, 3:27

--

Albert Tumenov -270 | 1.37 | 3/8
Lorenz Larkin +210 | 3.1 | 21/10

Albert Tumenov has a 72.99% chance of winning
Lorenz Larkin has a 32.26% chance of winning

A successful $100 wager on Albert Tumenov would yield a total profit of $37
A successful $100 wager on Lorenz Larkin would yield a total profit of $210


Click Here To Join Our UFC Fight Night: Chiesa vs Lee Betting Mailing List