Holly Holm Currently -350 To Win

Published on January 15th, 2016 5:36 pm EST

Click Here to Bet on Holly Holm vs Miesha Tate


The money from gamblers has come down on Holly Holm, as they are the current favourites to win this fight. According to the bookmakers, Holly Holm is listed at -350 to win, while Miesha Tate is the underdog at +265.

This fight will be contested in the Bantamweight weight class.

Holly Holm (-350), 10-0-0

Nickname: "The Preacher's Daughter"
Weight: 135 lbs
Height: 5' 8"
Association: Jackson-Wink MMA
Birth Date: 1981-10-17
Place of Birth: Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States

Win %: 100%
Knockout %: 70%
Submission %: 0%

vs Ronda Rousey @ UFC 193 (November 14, 2015)
Result: Win - KO (head kick and punches), Round 2, 0:59

vs Marion Reneau @ UFC Fight Night: Mir vs. Duffee (July 15, 2015)
Result: Win - Decision (unanimous), Round 3, 5:00

vs Raquel Pennington @ UFC 184 (February 28, 2015)
Result: Win - Decision (split), Round 3, 5:00

vs Juliana Werner @ Legacy FC 30: Holm vs. Werner (April 4, 2014)
Result: Win - TKO (head kick & punches), Round 5, 1:50

--

Miesha Tate (+265), 17-5-0

Nickname: "Cupcake"
Weight: 135 lbs
Height: 5' 6"
Association: Xtreme Couture
Birth Date: 1986-08-18
Place of Birth: Tacoma, Washington, United States

Win %: 77.27%
Knockout %: 9.09%
Submission %: 27.27%

Recent Fights

--

vs Jessica Eye @ UFC on Fox: Dillashaw vs. Barao 2 (July 25, 2015)
Result: Win - Decision (unanimous), Round 3, 5:00

vs Sara McMann @ UFC 183 (January 31, 2015)
Result: Win - Decision (majority), Round 3, 5:00

vs Rin Nakai @ UFC Fight Night: Hunt vs. Nelson (September 20, 2014)
Result: Win - Decision (unanimous), Round 3, 5:00

vs Liz Carmouche @ UFC on Fox: Werdum vs. Browne (April 19, 2014)
Result: Win - Decision (unanimous), Round 3, 5:00

vs Ronda Rousey @ UFC 168 (December 28, 2013)
Result: Loss - Submission (armbar), Round 3, 0:58

--

Holly Holm -350 | 1.29 | 2/7
Miesha Tate +265 | 3.65 | 8/3

Holly Holm has a 77.52% chance of winning
Miesha Tate has a 27.4% chance of winning

A successful $100 wager on Holly Holm would yield a total profit of $29
A successful $100 wager on Miesha Tate would yield a total profit of $265


Click Here To Join Our UFC Fight Night: Chiesa vs Lee Betting Mailing List